E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter

86,99 US$
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
E-4969
Locate a Dealer
Replacement Industrial Air Filter
The K&N E-4969 Air Filter is an oil-free, synthetic direct replacement filter for select Caterpillar, Gehl, Willmar, Volvo, Vermeer, Macdon, John Deere models and more. It can be used in hundreds of applications. This air filter is intended specifically for small engine and light industrial applications. K&N air filters provide high air flow while maintaining excellent filtration. The reduced restriction allows your engine to breathe more efficiently. K&N air filters are washable and reusable. See the applications list for the full range of equipment this filter fits.
  • Engineered to improve performance
  • Designed for industrial applications
  • High air flow with excellent filtration
  • Washable and reusable air filter
  • One year limited warranty
Filter MaterialNon-woven Synthetic
Height13.813 in (351 mm)
Inner WireYes
Inside Diameter3.625 in (92 mm)
Outside Diameter6.5 in (165 mm)
Top StyleRubber
Top MaterialNone
Air Filter ShapeRound Straight
FlangesNone
Package Contents1 Air Filter
Package Quantity1
Warranty1 Year Limited
WashableYes
Product StyleRound Air Filter
Weight3 lb (1.3 kg)
Product Box Height7.75 in (197 mm)
Product Box Length14.38 in (365 mm)
Product Box Width7.38 in (187 mm)
Cross References
AC Delco A2113C
Baldwin RS3544
Big A 94562
Carquest 88562
Case 222421A1
Case 47132345
Case 82981152
Caterpillar 1106326
Caterpillar 1318902
Donaldson G082525
Donaldson G082526
Donaldson P772580
Donaldson P828889
Fiat 1930589
Fleetguard AF25292
Fleetguard AF25352
Fleetguard AF25557
Fram CA8737
Gehl L99453
Hastings AF2270
Hyster S0076041
Ingersoll Rand 92793025
John Deere AT171853
John Deere KV16429
John Deere RT6005011111
Kawasaki 3098170410
Kobelco LP02P000043
Luber-Finer LAF4544
Massey-Ferguson 26510342
Napa 6562
New Holland 1930589
New Holland 222421A1
New Holland 47132345
New Holland 82981152
New Holland 84036676
New Holland 86982524
New Holland 87438249
Perkins 23510342
Perkins 26510342
Purolator A65295
Vermeer 220166005
Volvo 11883618
WIX 46562

We found other products you might like!

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:E-4969 K&N Replacement Industrial Air Filter
Your Rating

BENVENUTO NEL MONDO DI #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now