By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

HP-8017 K&N Oil Filter

56,74 €
Not in stock - 3 qty available to backorder / Spedizione Gratuita

Backorder item(s) will be shipped separately and may take additional 2 weeks for delivery

SKU
HP-8017
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; HEAVY DUTY
K&N heavy-duty wrench-off oil filters have a one inch nut making removal easier. The thicker canister increases burst strength while protecting against pulsation fatigue. The micro-glass media has very good cold flow characteristics while providing excellent capacity and efficiency. These oil filters have a premium HBNR base gasket for sealing, a silicone anti-drain back valve and a dichromate plated backing plate for corrosion protection. This heavy-duty oil filter was specially designed for a high compression turbo diesel engine's tight tolerances.
  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • Allows for high oil flow rates
  • Easy removal by using attached 1 inch nut
  • Ideal for high compression turbo diesel engines
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height5.75 in (146 mm)
Outside Diameter3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief ValveNo
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread Specification1 In. X 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.3 lb (0.6 kg)
Product Box Height6.13 in (156 mm)
Product Box Length3.88 in (98 mm)
Product Box Width3.38 in (86 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AGCO 700723392
AGCO 72515699
Baldwin BT427
Bell 221391
Blount 538240
Bomag 31780204
Carquest 85602
Case 490010012
Case J903224
Case J908616
Case J934429
Case V903224
Caterpillar 3I1377
Champ Labs. LFP3900
Clark Equipment 1992368B
Cummins 3890709
Cummins 3890712
Cummins 3903224
Cummins 3908616
Cummins 3933145
Cummins 3934429
Donaldson ELF7345
Donaldson P558616
Dynapac 939480
Fiat 76192146
Fleetguard LF3345
Fram PH3900
Franklin Logger 1507153
Gehl 191116
GMC 25011995
Gradall 91084001
Harnischfeger 1046Z573
Hitachi 151831111
Hyundai 11E170110
Ingersoll Rand 161625
Ingersoll Rand 35374651
Ingersoll Rand 59728170
Ingersoll Rand 88122569
Kawasaki YE3908616
Kobelco YN50VU0001D4
Kobelco YN50VU0001D9
Komatsu 6732515140
Komatsu 6733515140
LPM 2501101106
Luber-Finer LFP3900
Macdon 25849
Manitou 473730
Massey-Ferguson 3621277M1
Morbark 29215326
Napa 1602
New Holland 73177276
New Holland V88835
O & K 1449300
Onan 1220712
Onan 1870015
Orenstein & Koppel 1479791
Poclain L1950571
Timberjack 8414574
Universal Coach T171057
Vapormatic VPD5044
Vermeer 104071001
Versatile 88835
Volvo 991208615
WIX 51602
DIY Level

Avanzate Moderate Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

Abbiamo trovato altri prodotti che ti potrebbero interessare!

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Scrivi la tua recensione
Leave a review for:HP-8017 K&N Oil Filter
Il tuo voto
Si prega di digitare le lettere e i numeri qui sotto

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.