By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

HP-8021 K&N Oil Filter

43,18 €
Not in stock - 39 qty available to backorder / Spedizione Gratuita

Backorder item(s) will be shipped separately and may take additional 2 weeks for delivery

SKU
HP-8021
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; HEAVY DUTY
K&N heavy-duty wrench-off oil filters have a one inch nut making removal easier. The thicker canister increases burst strength while protecting against pulsation fatigue. The micro-glass media has very good cold flow characteristics while providing excellent capacity and efficiency. These oil filters have a premium HBNR base gasket for sealing, a silicone anti-drain back valve and a dichromate plated backing plate for corrosion protection. This heavy-duty oil filter was specially designed for a high compression turbo diesel engine's tight tolerances.
  • High performance design for outstanding filtration
  • Allows for high oil flow rates
  • Easy removal by using attached 1 inch nut
  • Ideal for high compression turbo diesel engines
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height7.188 in (183 mm)
Outside Diameter3.688 in (94 mm)
PSI Relief ValveYes
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread Specification3-1/4 In. - 16
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight1.6 lb (0.7 kg)
Product Box Height7.38 in (187 mm)
Product Box Length3.75 in (95 mm)
Product Box Width3.75 in (95 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Baldwin BT237
Carquest 85459
Caterpillar 6439681
Caterpillar 7W2326
Champ Labs. LFP2292
Donaldson P554407
Fleetguard LF699
Fleetguard LF787
Ford 5019425
Ford 7984717
Ford D8NN6714LA
Fram PH977A
Ingersoll Rand 88111240
Ingersoll Rand 92092196
International 3214797R1
International Harvester 3214797R1
Luber-Finer LFP2292
Massey-Ferguson 1034065M91
Massey-Ferguson 1034065M92
Massey-Ferguson 12490154
Massey-Ferguson 1446675M91
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M1
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M2
Massey-Ferguson 1447031M91
Massey-Ferguson 2654407
Massey-Ferguson 3540049M91
Massey-Ferguson 3621142M1
Massey-Ferguson 3621289M1
Massey-Ferguson 836064M91
Massey-Ferguson 881304M91
Massey-Ferguson 881446M91
Napa 1459
New Holland 73500071
Perkins 26540118
Perkins 26540347
Perkins 2654347
Perkins 2654401
Perkins 2654407
Renault 3563603
Volvo 119980084
Volvo 3976603
Volvo 6612598
WIX 51459
DIY Level

Avanzate Moderate Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

Abbiamo trovato altri prodotti che ti potrebbero interessare!

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Scrivi la tua recensione
Leave a review for:HP-8021 K&N Oil Filter
Il tuo voto
Si prega di digitare le lettere e i numeri qui sotto

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.