By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

KN-303C K&N Oil Filter

21,40 €
Disponibile / Spedizione Gratuita
SKU
KN-303C
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; POWERSPORTS; SPIN-ON CHROME
K&N powersports chrome canister oil filters contain a modern synthetic filter media, designed for ultimate flow with less pressure drop, yet engineered for outstanding filtration. K&N powersports 'spin-on' oil filters feature a heavy-duty, chrome-plated metal can. Most of these have a 17 mm nut affixed onto the end that allows for easy removal. The 17 mm nut is crossed-drilled so racers can safety wire the filter to their bike.
  • O/E replacement oil filters for most cars, trucks, SUV's, motorcycles, & ATV's
  • 17 mm exposed nut designed for easy oil filter removal
  • Heavy-duty, chrome-plated canister handles extreme conditions
  • Anti-drain back valve (where applicable) eliminates dry starts, prevents oil from draining back into crankcase during engine shutdown
  • Approved for racing use by MotoAmerica and the AMA
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height3.25 in (83 mm)
Outside Diameter2.594 in (66 mm)
PSI Relief ValveYes
Removal NutYes
StyleSpin-On
Thread SpecificationM20 X 1.5
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight0.5 lb (0.2 kg)
Product Box Height3.38 in (86 mm)
Product Box Length2.81 in (71 mm)
Product Box Width2.81 in (71 mm)
FinishChrome
Removal Nut Size17 mm
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
Arctic Cat 3201451
Fram PH6017A
Honda 15410MM5003
Honda 15410MM9003
Honda 15410MM9013
Honda 15410MM9405
Honda 15410MT7003
Kawasaki 160970002
Kawasaki 160970004
Kawasaki 160970008
Kawasaki 160971059
Kawasaki 160971061
Kawasaki 160971063
Kawasaki 160971064
Kawasaki 160971066
Kawasaki 160971067
Kawasaki 160971068
Kawasaki 160971070
Kawasaki 160971072
Polaris 2520799
Polaris 3084963
Yamaha 3FV134400000
Yamaha 3FV134401000
Yamaha 3FV134402000
Yamaha 5GH134400000
Yamaha 5GH134401000
Yamaha 5GH134403000
DIY Level

Avanzate Moderate Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

Abbiamo trovato altri prodotti che ti potrebbero interessare!

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Scrivi la tua recensione
Leave a review for:KN-303C K&N Oil Filter
Il tuo voto
Si prega di digitare le lettere e i numeri qui sotto

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.