HP-1010 K&N Oil Filter

15,99 US$
In stock / Free Shipping
SKU
HP-1010
Locate a Dealer
Oil Filter
K&N® premium oil filters are meticulously engineered to offer outstanding filtration and engine protection. Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils, K&N’s pleated synthetic-blend filtration media helps to shield your engine from contaminants and ensure a consistent flow of oil. The heavy-duty canister is engineered to be exceptionally durable, and a one-inch welded hex nut can be used for quick and easy filter removal. Each filter is specifically designed to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers, and is protected by the K&N® 1-Year Limited Warranty.
  • Designed to allow high flow rates and a consistent flow of oil to your engine
  • Pleated synthetic-blend filtration media removes most harmful contaminants
  • Fast and easy Wrench-Off® removal using the welded one-inch hex nut
  • High capacity to withstand the service intervals recommended by vehicle manufacturers
  • Heavy-duty canister for outstanding durability
  • Laboratory tested to ensure excellent capacity, efficiency, and mechanical strength
  • Designed to operate with all synthetic, conventional, and blended motor oils
  • 1-Year Limited Warranty
Anti Drain Back ValveYes
Bypass ValveYes
Filter MaterialHigh Flow Premium Media
Gasket MaterialViton Rubber
Height3.75 in (95 mm)
Outside Diameter2.688 in (68 mm)
PSI Relief Valve11-17
Removal NutYes
StyleCanister
Thread SpecificationM20 X 1.5
Product StyleOil Filters
Weight0.6 lb (0.3 kg)
Product Box Height4.13 in (105 mm)
Product Box Length2.88 in (73 mm)
Product Box Width2.81 in (71 mm)
Removal Nut Size1 inch
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco AC021
AC Delco AC026
AC Delco AC027
AC Delco AC028
AC Delco PF2057
AC Delco X146
AC Delco X147
AC Delco X156
AC Delco X4001E
AC Delco X4012E
AC Delco X4032E
AC Delco X577
Ace PH2876
Acura 15400PLMA02
Alco SP1001
Alco SP959
Alco SP989
Alfa Romeo 60621830
Alfa Romeo 60621890
Alfa Romeo 60810852
AMC FO011A
AMC MO511
AMC MO526
AMC MO529
Atlas Copco M36
Auto Baun ZFL115103
Auto Baun ZFL115118
Auto Baun ZFL115120
Auto Express 39246
Auto Express 39576
Auto Express 39577
Auto Extra 61851356
Auto Par FE309
Auto Pride CF240AP
Auto Pro 2356
Auto Sense AS51356
Auto Sense AS51357
Auto Zam JEYO14302
Baldwin B1401
Baldwin B1402
Baldwin B1431
Baldwin B530
Baldwin B7318
Baldwin B7441
Beck/Arnley 0410755
Beck/Arnley 0410769
Beck/Arnley 0410789
Beck/Arnley 0410797
Beck/Arnley 0410812
Beck/Arnley 0418064
Beck/Arnley 0418075
Beck/Arnley 0418076
Beck/Arnley 0418135
Big A 92338
Big A 92356
Big A 92357
Blue Mountain BMJ4610
Bosch 0986452036
Bosch 3323
Bosch 72179
Bosch 72180
Bosch 72226WS
Bosch D3323
Bravo B4458
Cam2 C2700
Cam2 C2867
Cam2 C2868
Canadian Tire 171740
Canadian Tire 1717454
Canadian Tire 1717470
Car & Driver SF2867
Carquest 84141
Carquest 85356
Carquest 85357
Carquest B4620
Carquest R85356
Carquest R85356MP
Casite CF236
Casite CF240
Castrol CA1030
Castrol CAS7317
Castrol CM5343
Castrol CM7317
Castrol CMP5343
Castrol CMP7317
Caterpillar 1041426
Caterpillar 1041427
Caterpillar 1992239
Caterpillar 2230294
Caterpillar 3I1603
Champ Labs. LS107
Champ Labs. LS12
Champ Labs. LS174
Champ Labs. PH2867
Champ Labs. PH2868
Champion CL7317
Champion F116
Champion F126
Champion F128
Champion PL7317
Chevrolet 25014568
Chevrolet 25014768
Chevrolet 25161878
Chevrolet 90541162
Chevrolet 91151707
Chevrolet 93182630
Chevrolet PF23802
Chevrolet PFFEY01
Chevrolet PFJEYO1
Chrysler 5142416AA
Chrysler 5142416AB
Chrysler F0PH2867
Chrysler F0PH2868
Chrysler M1MC134
Chrysler MD360935
Citgo C2876
Citgo C4620
Clark Equipment 6918250
Clark Equipment 918250
Clark Equipment 925952
Clean DO853
Clean DO925
Club Car 102827901
Coast to Coast 7545700
Coopers Z1128
Coopers Z1129
Crosland 2095
Crosland 2112
Crosland 2142
Crosland 2163
Dai-ichi PC413
Dai-ichi PC414
Dai-ichi PC901
Defense DL3430
Defense DL3530
Defense DL5343
Defense DL7317
Delphi FX1003
Delphi FX1012
Donaldson P502007
Donaldson P502057
Donaldson P502063
Doosan 46549580
Duralast D303
Duralast DG303
Eco Guard X4610
Farmtrac LG2659
Federated LF240F
Fiat 46544820
Fiat 46751149
Fiat 46751179
Fiat 46808398
Fiat 60612882
Fiat 71736161
Filtron OP5371
Filtron OP5451
Filtron OP5452
Filtron OP575
Filtron OP597
Filtron OP598
Filtron OP6323
Firestone TF4620
Fleetguard LF3537
Fleetguard LF3644
Fleetguard LF3691
Ford F12Z6731B
Ford F23Z6731B
Ford F32Z6731A
Ford FEYO14302
Ford XF5Z6731AA
Ford Finiscode 3891893
Ford Finiscode 5016958
Fram DG7317
Fram HM7317
Fram LO2208K
Fram LO730K
Fram LO731K
Fram PH4913
Fram PH5317
Fram PH5343
Fram PH6607
Fram PH7317
Fram PH9688
Fram TG6607
Fram TG7317
Fram TG9688
Fram XG6607
Fram XG7317
Fram XG9688
G-77 H4610
Gehl 122497
Gonher GP145
Gonher GP149
Grease Monkey GM14620
Group 7 V4610
Gud Z222
Gud Z226
Gud Z423
Gud Z461
Haiye HO7224
Haiye HO7304
Haiye HO7321
Haiye HO7406
Haiye HO7441
Hastings LF240
Hastings LF486
Hastings LF611
Havoline T48
Hengst H97W02
Hengst H97W05
Hino 156071920
Hitachi 4294841
Honda 15400PLC004
Honda 15400PLMA01
Honda 15400PLMA02
Honda 15400PLMA0PLE
Honda 15400PMET01
Honda 15400RTA003
Honda 15400ZJ1004
Honda 15400ZJL004
Hyster 3124027
Infiniti 152089E01A
Installer Edge AL7317
Isuzu 8943687270
Japan Parts JFO313
Japan Parts JFO315
Jiffy Lube HL5343
Jiffy Lube HL7317
John Deere TY26276
Kawasaki 160971072
Kendall K43
Kia FE3R14302
Kia OFE3R14302
Kia OJE1514302
Knecht OC194
Knecht OC196
Knecht OC707
Knecht OC986
Kralinator 51357VN
Kralinator 51357VR
Kralinator L265
Kralinator L365
Kralinator V85357
Lautrette ELH4168
Lautrette ELH4233
Lautrette ELH4257
Lautrette ELH4278
Lazorlite L112291
Lee Maxi LF2700HP
Lee Maxi LF2868HP
Lee Regular LF2867
Lee Regular LF2868
LPM 13504509
M MH382
Magnum 16691
Mann-Hummel H97W08
Mann-Hummel ML1008
Mann-Hummel W6102
Mann-Hummel W6103
Mann-Hummel W61081
Mann-Hummel W61082
Mann-Hummel W71216
Mann-Hummel W71320
Master Parts PH2700
Max Lube M4610
Maxlife VF7317
Mazda F2Y014302
Mazda F2Y014302ACA
Mazda F80223802
Mazda FEY014302
Mazda G6Y014302
Mazda G6Y014302A
Mazda G6Y014302ACA
Mazda JE1514302
Mazda JEY014302
Mazda JEY0143029A
Mazda JEY014302A
Mazda KL0714302A
Mazda N3R114302
Mercruiser 35822626010
Mercruiser 35822626011
Mercruiser 358226261
Mercruiser 358226265
Mercruiser 358226266
Mercruiser 35822626A2
Mercruiser 35822626K04
Microadl ADM52103
Microadl ADM52105
Microadl ADS72102
Microadl MTW10
Microadl T600
Microadl T8305
Microadl T8306
MicroGard GL14610
MicroGard MGL7317
Mighty M4622
MileGuard MO5343
MileGuard MO6607
Minit Lube PH4458
Mitsubishi 30A4000100
Mitsubishi 30A4000103
Mitsubishi 30A4000105
Mitsubishi AW343979
Mitsubishi MD135737
Mitsubishi MD321589
Mitsubishi MD325714
Mitsubishi MD332678
Mitsubishi MD3326879
Mitsubishi MD352627
Mitsubishi MD360935
Mitsubishi MZ690072
Mitsubishi SMD360935N
Mobil MO4610
Mobil MO4612
Mobil MO4620
Mobil One M1110A
Mobil One OFE00370
Motaquip VFL339
Motor Trend MT7317
Motorcraft EFL129
Motorcraft FL2007
Motorcraft FL803
Motorcraft FL821
Motorcraft FL822
Napa 1356
Napa 1357
Napa 21356
Napa 31356
Napa 41356
Napa 7141
Napa PS1356
Napa PS1357
Nascar Select 91356
Nascar Select 91357
Nationwise NW3593A
Nipparts J131313
Nissan 1520831U00
Nissan 1520831U01
Nissan 1520831U0C
Nissan 152087B000
Nissan 152089E000
Nissan 152089E01A
Nissan 15208HC400
Nissan 15208HC401
Nissan 15208PE01A
Nissan AY100MT023
O & K 1457011
Opel 5650301
Opel 649010
Opel 649013
Opel 649014
Opel 90511146
Opel 94314263
Original Engine Management OF1007
Original Equipment Plus OF450
Original Equipment Plus OF452
Original Equipment Plus OF850
P.B.R. BC1255
PartsMaster 12700
PartsMaster 12867
PartsMaster 12868
PartsMaster 61356
PartsMaster 61356BP
Peljob E7410062
Pennzoil PZ108
Pennzoil PZ109
Pennzoil PZ32
Pennzoil PZ36
Pennzoil PZI36
Penske PN5343
Penske PN7317
Pentius PLB7317
Performax PO108
Performax PO109
Phillips 66 PO1338
Phillips 66 PO1356
Phillips 66 PO1357
Phillips 66 WO1356
Phillips 66 WO1357
Pit Stop PSL43
PMC PO4503
Polaris 2540006
Polaris 2540086
Power Flo SL14610
Power Flo SL14620
Precision Tune OF4458
Premium Guard PG4610
Primeguard POF4610
Pro Gauge PGO4620
Pro Gauge PGO5343
Pro-Line PPL14610
Pro-Line PPL14620
Pro-Tec 164
Pro-Tec 164MP
Professionals Choice Q4610
Professionals Choice Q4620
Promotive PH4610
Pronto PO4610
Proton PW510577
Purepro L4612
Purflux LS225
Purflux LS287
Purflux LS350
Purolator L14610
Purolator L14620
Purolator ML16833
Purolator PL14610
Purolator PL14620
Purolator PSL14610
QAP WT520023
QAP WT522007
QAP WT533004
QAP WT544002
Quaker State QS14610
Quaker State QS7317
Quicksilver 35822626Q04
Quicksilver 35822626Q05
Quicksilver 35822626Q2
Reliaguard R1356
Roadpro PH3593A
Rockhill PH3807A
Ryco Z411
Ryco Z429
Ryco Z456
Ryco Z547
Saturn 12582255
Security SO2868
Service Champ OF4622
Service Champ SO2867
Service Champ SO534
Service Pro M4620
Service Pro SO7317
Shell S53
Shell S61
Shell SH48
Shell SH529
Sierra 187882
Sierra 187914
Sofima SFS06136
Specialist Choice OP4458
Specialist Choice V4620
Stens 120137
Stens 120722
STP S02700
STP S02867
STP S02868
STP S6607
STP V6607
Subaru 15208AA15A
Subaru 15208KA000
Sunoco O32
SuperTech ST7317
SuperTech ST9688
Sure SFO2610
Sure SFO3610
Sure SFO4302
Sure SFO4610
Sure SFO4620
Sure SFO4820
Sure SFO5714
Suzuki 1651082210
TCM 2080101281
Team1 L5343
Team1 L7317
Team1 TO7317
Tecfil PSL55
Tecnocar R198
Tecnocar R359
Texaco HSO133
Texaco T34
Texaco TFC529
Tires Plus TF2876
Total Grip AA7317
Trakauto LF2867HP
Triton CO2867
Triton CO2868
UFI 2325800
UFI 2326500
Under Car America UC7317
Union 76 PF1356
Union 76 PF1357
Union 76 PF48
Valuecraft V6607
Valvoline VO18
Valvoline VO40
Valvoline VO43
Valvoline VO46
Valvoline VO50
Vauxhall VOF225
Vauxhall VOF88
Vic C413
Vic C414
Vic C901
Volvo 11715829
Volvo 11715849
Volvo 30866266
Volvo 7410062
Wako LO332K
Wako LO721K
Walmi WS7317
Warner WPH2876
Web W7317
Western Auto 7458888
WIX 51356
WIX 51357
WIX 551356
WIX 551357
WIX 57141
WIX WL7083
WIX WL7134
WIX WL7164
World Parts W27407
XSV OP4620
XSV X4620
Yamaha 5JW1344000
DIY Level

Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Write Your Own Review
Leave a review for:HP-1010 K&N Oil Filter
Your Rating

BENVENUTO NEL MONDO DI #KNFILTERS

Chat Now Chat Now