By Vehicle
*
By Vin
Photo uploaded
By Dimension

PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter

12,09 €
Disponibile / Spedizione Gratuita
SKU
PS-7008
Locate a Dealer
OIL FILTER; AUTOMOTIVE - PRO-SERIES
K&N Performance Silver Cartridge Oil Filters are constructed with a high flow design that helps to improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction. K&N Performance Silver oil filters provide outstanding filtration and engine protection throughout their service life and are engineered to handle virtually all grades of synthetic, conventional and blended motor oils. The pleated media provides high filtration capacity making them suitable for extended oil change intervals when used in accordance with the vehicle and motor oil manufacturers recommendation.
  • High flow filter designed to improve performance
  • Designed for synthetic, conventional and blended oils
  • Premium filtration media for increased capacity
  • Helps improve engine performance by reducing oil filter restriction
Anti Drain Back ValveNo
Bypass ValveNo
Filter MaterialCellulose Media
Gasket MaterialNitrile Rubber
Height6.25 in (159 mm)
Outside Diameter2.438 in (62 mm)
Removal NutNo
StyleCartridge
Thread SpecificationN/A
Product StyleOil Filters
Inside Diameter0.813 in (21 mm)
Weight0.2 lb (0.1 kg)
Product Box Height6.5 in (165 mm)
Product Box Length2.75 in (70 mm)
Product Box Width2.75 in (70 mm)
Warranty1 Year Limited
Cross References
AC Delco AC6213E
AC Delco PF2146
AC Delco X517
Alco MD281
Baldwin P1419
Beck/Arnley 0410779
Beck/Arnley 0418153
Big A 92145
Bosch 1457429122
Bosch 72194
Bosch 72194WS
Carquest 85145
Carquest B4757
Carquest R85145
Champ Labs. P843
Champion X122
Champion XE506
Chevrolet 25171957
Citgo C843
Cancella ML493
Donaldson P550521
Duralast D660
Fiaam FA5228
Filtron OE6403
Filtron OM599
Fleetguard LF16131
Fram CH6848
Fram XG8481
Gonher G971
Group 7 V4757
Gud G1029
Haiye HO9170
Haiye HO9171
Haiye HO9177
Haiye HO9181
Hastings LF120
Hengst D21E142H
Hengst E142HD21
Installer Edge AL6848
Jiffy Lube HL6848
Kralinator L642
Lautrette ELH4201
Lee Maxi L843HP
Mahle OX104
Mahle OX105
Mahle OX105D
Mahle OX133D
Mann-Hummel H7271K
Mann-Hummel HU7271X
Mercedes Benz 0001803109
Mercedes Benz 1041800109
Mercedes Benz 1041840225
Mercedes Benz 1041840325
Mercedes Benz 1041840825
Mercedes Benz 1041840925
Mercedes Benz 1111840225
Micro-Guard GL44757
Micro-Guard MGL6848
Mobil One M1C253A
Motor Trend MT6848
Napa 1145
Napa 21145
Nascar Select 91145
Original Engine Management OF1240
Original Engine Management OF17
PartsMaster 61145
Pennzoil PZ53
Pentius PCB6848
Performax PO53
Premium Guard PG4757
Primeguard POF4757
Pro-Line PPL44757
Pro-Tec 193
Promotive PH4757
Pronto PO4757
Purepro PL4757
Purolator L25276
Purolator L25536
Purolator L44757
QAP WT528008
Quaker State QS6848
Ryco R2596P
Service Champ CF4757
Specialist Choice PER4757
STP S6848
Sure SFO4757E
Sure SFO7271
Team1 TO6848
Tecneco EOL118
Tecnocar OP828
Teho 5225
Triton CO843
Valvoline VO62
Warner WP843
WIX 51145
WIX 551145
WIX WL7060
DIY Level

Avanzate Moderate Easy

Installation Time

20-30 Minutes

Abbiamo trovato altri prodotti che ti potrebbero interessare!

PRODOTTI K&N

PRESTAZIONI INEGUAGLIABILI

50 anni di crescita continua delle prestazioni dei veicoli.

Air Intakes

PRESE DI ARIA FREDDA

I tubi, progettati su misura, offrono un flusso dell’aria migliore rispetto a quello che si può ottenere con una presa stock. Una maggiore quantità d’aria comporta migliori prestazioni.

Air Filters

FILTRI DELL’ARIA

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Cabin Air Filters

FILTRI DELL'ARIA PER ABITACOLO

Consente di catturare la maggior parte di polvere, muffa, funghi, spore, batteri, germi, pollini e allergeni e contribuisce a liberare l’aria da sgradevoli odori.

Oil Filters

FILTRI DELL’OLIO

I filtri dell’olio K&N impiegano un materiale filtrante per flussi elevati che consente flussi elevati pur offrendo una straordinaria protezione del motore.

Performance Parts

Speed Shop

Dai filtri dell’aria personalizzati alle pompe di carburante e agli accessori in carbonio il K&N Speed Shop è stato creato per consentire al tuo veicolo di correre con prestazioni di massimo livello.

Oil Filters Oil Filters

Filtri dell'aria domestici

Nuovi filtri aria condizionata lavabili e riutilizzabili per la tua casa. Dal leader del settore nella filtrazione automobilistica lavabile.

La nostra storia

PERCHÉ K&N?

Se siamo il n. 1... c’è un motivo! Sin dal 1969, ogni prodotto che abbiamo creato offre prestazioni elevate, oltre a
qualità e longevità ineguagliabili.
Scrivi la tua recensione
Leave a review for:PS-7008 K&N Oil Filter
Il tuo voto
Si prega di digitare le lettere e i numeri qui sotto

Warning!

We have detected that you are using an outdated browser that will not allow you to access certain features of our website. We strongly recommend installing an updated browser, such as Google Chrome, for an improved browsing experience.